Executive Committee

Janice Rosenblatt, FTA

President
Janice Rosenblatt, FTA
Temple Beth Ami
14330 Travilah Road
Rockville, MD 20850
(301) 340-6818
http://www.bethami.org/

Jane Sable-Friedman, FTA

Vice President
Jane Sable-Friedman, FTA
Temple Beth El
3055 Porter Gulch Road
Aptos, CA 95003
(831) 479-3444
http://www.tbeaptos.org

Ellen Franklin, FTA

Vice President
Ellen Franklin, FTA
Temple Judea
5429 Lindley Avenue
Tarzana, CA 91356
(818) 758-3800
http://templejudea.com

Abigail Spiegel

Vice President
Abigail Spiegel
Leo Baeck Temple
1300 N. Sepulveda Blvd.
Los Angeles, CA 91356
(310) 476-2861
http://leobaecktemple.org

Richard Rosenberg, Jr.

Treasurer
Richard Rosenberg, Jr.
Temple Emanu-El
8500 Hillcreat
Dallas, TX 75225
(214) 706-0000
http://www.tedallas.org

Gennifer Kelly

Assistant Treasurer
Gennifer Kelly
Temple Beth El of No. Westchester
220 South Bedford Road
Chappaqua, NY 10514
(914) 238-3928
http://bethelnw.org

Michael Liepman

Administrative Secretary
Michael Liepman
Temple Isaiah
3800 Mt. Diablo Blvd
Lafayette, CA 94549
(925) 283-8575
http://temple-isaiah.org

Livia Thompson, FTA

Immediate Past President
Livia Thompson, FTA
Central Synagogue
123 E. 55th Street
New York, NY 10022
(212) 838-9385
http://centralsynagogue.org

Edward Alpert, FTA

Honorary Board Member
Edward Alpert, FTA
Am Shalom
840 Vernon Avenue
Glencoe, IL 60022
(847) 835-4800
http://www.amshalom.com

Bekki Harris Kaplan

Parliamentarian
Bekki Harris Kaplan
Beth Emet The Free Synagogue
1224 Dempster Street
Evanston, IL 60202
(847) 869-4230
http://www.bethemet.org

Board Members

Steve Allen

Steve Allen
Congregation Kol Tikvah
6750 University Drive
Parkland FL 33067
(954) 346-7878 x223
http://www.koltikvah.net

Drew Barkley, FTA

Drew Barkley, FTA
No. Shore Congregation Israel
1185 Sheridan Road
Glencoe, IL 60022
(847) 835-0724
http://www.nsci.org

Roy Feinberg

Roy Feinberg
Congregation Rodeph Shalom
615 North Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19123
(215) 627-6747
http://www.rodephshalom.org

Jack Feldman

Jack Feldman
Temple Sinai
5645 Dupree Drive
Sandy Springs, GA 30327
(404) 252-3073


http://templesinaiatlanta.org

Aliza Goland, FTA

Aliza Goland, FTA
Temple Adat Elohim
2420 E. Hillcrest Drive
Thousnad Oaks, CA 91362
(805) 471-7101
http://www.adatelohim.org

Sue Gold

Sue Gold
Brooklyn Heights Synagogue
131 Remsen Street
Brooklyn, NY 11201
(718) 522-2070
http://www.bhsbrooklyn.org

Renee Higer

Renee Higer
Temple Emanu-El
4545 Brainard Road
Orange Village, OH 44022
(216) 454-1300
http://www.teecleve.org

Adam Inlander

Adam Inlander
Temple Beth Shalom
5089 Johnstown Road
New Albany, OH 43054
(614) 855-4882
http://www.tby.org/

Melissa Johnson

Melissa Johnson
Main Line Reform Temple Beth Elohim
410 Montgomery Avenue
Wynnewood, PA 19096
(610) 649-7800
http://www.mlrt.org

Michael Kimmel

Michael Kimmel
Congregation Rodeph Sholom
7 West 83rd Street
New York, NY 10024
(646) 454-3010
http://rodephsholom.org

David Lamden

David Lamden
Temple Beth Sholom
4144 Chase Avenue
Miami Beach, FL 33140
(305) 538-7231
http://www.tbsmb.org

Deborah Naish

Deborah Naish
Congregation B'nai B'rith
1000 San Antonio Creek Road
Santa Barbara, CA 93111
(805) 964-7869

Brian Rissinger

Brian Rissinger
Reform Cong. Keneseth Israel
8339 Old York Road
Elkins Park, PA 19027-1597
(215) 887-8700
http://kenesethisrael.org/

Beth Silver

Beth Silver
Temple Rodef Shalom
2100 Westmoreland Street
Falls Church, VA 22043
(703) 532-2217
http://templerodefshalom.org

Ex-Officio Members

Rabbi Rick Jacobs

Rabbi Rick Jacobs
Union for Reform Judaism
633 Third Avenue
New York, NY 10017
(212) 650-4150
http://www.urj.org

Stephen M. Sacks, Chairman of the Board

Stephen M. Sacks, Chairman of the Board
Union for Reform Judaism
633 Third Avenue
New York, NY 10017
(212) 650-4156
http://www.urj.org