Executive Committee

Abigail Goldberg Spiegel, FTA

President
Abigail Goldberg Spiegel, FTA
Leo Baeck Temple
1300 N. Sepulveda Blvd.
Los Angeles, CA 91356
(310) 476-2861
http://leobaecktemple.org

Jack Feldman

President-Elect
Jack Feldman
Temple Sinai
5645 Dupree Drive
Sandy Springs, GA 30327
(404) 252-3073
http://templesinaiatlanta.org/

Janice Rosenblatt, FTA

Immediate Past President
Janice Rosenblatt, FTA
Temple Beth Ami
14330 Travilah Road
Rockville, MD 20850
(301) 340-6818
https://bethami.org/

Aliza Goland, FTA

Vice President
Aliza Goland, FTA
Temple Adat Elohim
2420 E. Hillcrest Drive
Thousand Oaks, CA 91362
(805) 471-7101
http://www.adatelohim.org

David Lamden, FTA

Vice President
David Lamden, FTA
Congregation Emanu El
1500 Sunset Blvd.
Houston, TX 77005
(713) 529-5771
www.emanuelhouston.org

Amy Schwach

Vice President
Amy Schwach
Temple Shaaray Tefila
250 East 79 Street
New York, NY 10075
(212) 535-8225
https://shaaraytefilanyc.org/

Jane Sable-Friedman, FTA

Administrative Secretary
Jane Sable-Friedman, FTA
Larchmont Temple
75 Larchmont Avenue
Larchmont, NY 10538
(914) 834-6120
http://larchmonttemple.org

Gennifer Kelly

Treasurer
Gennifer Kelly
Temple Beth El of No. Westchester
220 South Bedford Road
Chappaqua, NY 10514
(914) 238-3928
http://bethelnw.org

Michael Kancher

Assistant Treasurer
Michael Kancher
Congregation of Reform Judaism
928 Malone Drive
Orlando, FL 32810
(407) 645-0444
http://www.crjorlando.org

Brian Rissinger

Parliamentarian
Brian Rissinger
Reform Congregation Keneseth Israel
8339 Old York Road
Elkins Park, PA 19027
(215) 887-8700
https://kenesethisrael.org

Michael Liepman

NATA Executive Director
Michael Liepman
National Association for Temple Administration
(800) 966-NATA
http://www.natanet.org

Board Members

Ellen Agler, FTA

Ellen Agler, FTA
Temple Sinai
3100 Military Road, NW
Washington, DC 20015
(202) 363-6394
http://www.templesinaidc.org

Danny Glassman

Danny Glassman
Temple Jeremiah
937 Happ Road
Northfield, IL 60093
(847) 441-9737
www.templejeremiah.org

Rachel Gross

Rachel Gross
Temple Micah
2829 Wisconsin Ave. NW
Washington, DC 20007
(202) 342-9175
http://www.templemicah.org

Renee Higer

Renee Higer
Temple Emanu-El
4545 Brainard Road
Orange Village, OH 44022
(216) 454-1300
http://www.teecleve.org

Mark Jacobson

Mark Jacobson
The Temple
1589 Peachtree Street NE
Atlanta, GA 30309
www.the-temple.org

Heather Kibel

Heather Kibel
Anshe Emeth Memorial Temple
222 Livingston Avenue
New Brunswick, NJ 08901
(732) 545-6484
http://aemt.net

Jennifer Levin-Tavares, FTA

Jennifer Levin-Tavares, FTA
Congregation Kol Tikvah
6750 N University Drive
Parkland, FL 33067-2524
(954) 346-7878
http://koltikvah.net

Steve Lewis

Steve Lewis
Temple Shalom
6930 Alpha Road
Dallas, TX 75240
(972) 661-1810
http://www.templeshalomdallas.org/

Judy Moseley, FTA

Judy Moseley, FTA
Temple Beth-El
70 Orchard Avenue
Providence, RI 02906
(401) 331-6070
www.temple-beth-el.org

Dianne Neiman

Dianne Neiman
Temple Emanuel
10101 Connecticut Avenue
Kensington, MD 20895
(301) 942-2000
http://www.templeemanuelmd.org/

Marc Rothstein

Marc Rothstein
Congregation B’nai Jeshurun
1025 South Orange Avenue
Short Hills, NJ 07078
(973) 671-6632
https://www.tbjshorthills.org/

Debra Vinocur

Debra Vinocur
Congregation Beth Tikvah
6121 Olentangy River Road
Worthington, OH 43085
(614) 885-6286
www.bethtikvahcolumbus.org

Susan Zemsky

Susan Zemsky
Temple Shalom
8401 Grubb Road
Chevy Chase, MD 20815
(301) 587-2273
http://www.templeshalom.net

Ex-Officio Members

Rabbi Rick Jacobs, President

Rabbi Rick Jacobs, President
Union for Reform Judaism
633 Third Avenue
New York, NY 10017
(212) 650-4150
http://www.urj.org

Daryl Messinger, Chair of the Board

Daryl Messinger, Chair of the Board
Union for Reform Judaism
633 Third Avenue
New York, NY 10017
(212) 650-4156
http://www.urj.org

Amy Asin, Vice President

Amy Asin, Vice President
Union for Reform Judaism
633 Third Avenue
New York, NY 10017
(212) 650-4156
http://www.urj.org